English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
radiated power in a given direction [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the power radiated in an infinitesimal solid angle containing the given direction, by the value of this solid angle.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
puissance rayonnée dans une direction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quotient de la puissance rayonnée par une antenne dans un angle solide élémentaire comprenant une direction spécifiée, par la valeur de cet angle solide.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
potencia radiada en una dirección dada [correct, feminine noun]; potencia radiada [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Cociente de la potencia radiada en un ángulo sólido infinitesimal que contiene la dirección determinada, por el valor de este ángulo sólido.
OBS: Potencia radiada por unidad de ángulo sólido en una dirección dada.